Menu

Bath Rugby Academy boys in England squad call-ups

27 October 2011

A host of Bath Rugby Academy boys have been called into various England squads recently, including flanker Joe Buckle in the England U19 squad. Other call ups include Ollie Deveto also in the U19's squad, Charlie Ewels (Lock), Alfie Barron (Prop) and Max Clark (Centre) in the U17's and Tom Ellis (Lock) and Max Northcote-Green in the U18's.

England U19 Squad

Forwards

Luke Cowan-Dickie, Exeter Chiefs

Alec Hepburn, London Wasps

Tom Smallbone, London Irish

Max Crumpton, Saracens

Nathan Morris, London Wasps

Scott Spurling, Saracens

Kieran Davies, Exeter Chiefs

Danny Herriott, Northampton Saints

Tom Heard, Gloucester

Kyle Sinckler, Harlequins

Dominic Barrow, Leeds Carnegie

Tom Jubb, Saracens

Tom Price, Leicester Tigers

George Sandford, London Irish

Harry Wells, Leicester Tigers

Elliott Stooke, Gloucester

Joe Buckle, Bath Rugby

Matt Hankin, Saracens

Jack Clifford, Harlequins

David Sisi, London Irish

 

Backs

 

Alex Day, Northampton Saints

James Lightfoot-Brown, Exeter Chiefs

Oliver Deveto, Bath Rugby

Will Hooley, Northampton Saints

Henry Slade, Exeter Chiefs

Will Robinson, London Wasps

Marcus Webber, Leeds Carnegie

Sam Hill, Exeter Chiefs

Mitchell Tamiau, London Wasps

Mark Jennings, Sale Sharks

Sam Jones, Exeter Chiefs

Alex Smith, Saracens

Tom Wallace, London Wasps

Jack Arnott, Exeter Chiefs

Stephan Reynolds, Gloucester

Ollie Rossillo, Leeds Carnegie

Jack Nowell, Exeter Chiefs

 

 

England U18 squad

Forwards

Jake Armstrong, Leeds Carnegie

Josh Buggea, Worcester Warriors

Ryan Charles, Gloucester Rugby

Joel Conlon, Exeter Chiefs

Tom Ellis, Bath Rugby

Danny Hobbs, Northampton Saints

Davis Hughes, London Wasps

Maro Itoje, Saracens

Sam James, Saracens

Gus Jones, London Wasps

Jonny Kenny, Sale Sharks

Alex Lundberg, London Wasps

Max Northcote-Green, Bath Rugby

Harry Rudkin, Leicester Tigers

Steve Uren, Bristol Rugby

Scott Wilson, Newcastle Falcons

Backs

Callum Braley, Bristol Rugby

Billy Burns, Gloucester Rugby

Nick Carpenter, Bristol Rugby

George Catchpole, Leicester Tigers

Tom Chapman, Saracens

Oliver Cicognini, Leeds Carnegie

Oliver Claxton, Worcester Warriors

Tom Collins, Northampton Saints

Zach Kibirige, Newcastle Falcons

Charlie Kingsman, Saracens

Sam Olver, Northampton Saints

Javiah Pohe, Leicester Tigers

Tom Stephenson, Northampton Saints

Josh Watkins, Worcester Warriors

Tony Watson, London Irish

 

 

England U17 squad

Forwards

Alfie Barron, Bath Rugby

Matt Beaty, Sale Sharks

Matt Bolwell, Exeter Chiefs

Lewis Boyce,  Leeds Carnegie

Luke Chapman, Exeter Chiefs

James Chisholm, Harlequins

Charlie Ewels, Bath Rugby

Ellis Genge, Bristol Rugby

Dan Grange, Leeds Carnegie

Charlie Hewitt, Exeter Chiefs

Paul Hill, Leeds Carnegie

Jordan Onjoaife, Northampton Saints

Will Owen, Leicester Tigers

Jack Walker, Leeds Carnegie

Backs

Max Clark, Bath Rugby

Louis Clayton-Malloy, London Wasps

Brett Herron, London Irish

Tom Howe, London Wasps

Richard Mathieson, London Wasps

James Mitchell, Sale Sharks

Howard Packman, Northampton Saints

Josh Sharp, Saracens

Nick Tompkins, Saracens

Stuart Townsend, Exeter Chiefs

Georoge Wacokecoke, Northampton Saints

 

** The open Captains Run at the Rec scheduled for this Friday ahead of our trip to London Irish has been postponed as this will now take place up at Farleigh House.  We will keep you posted as to the when the new date will be.

New to Bath Rugby?

Join Bath Rugby for:

  • Epic, elite entertainment
  • Passionate, family-friendly atmosphere
  • Email Previews & Post-match reports

Find out more or enter your email address to get started.