Menu

Bath Combination U20 v Bristol Combination U20 tonight at the Rec

27 April 2012

The annual fixture played between U20 age grade players from the Combination Rugby Clubs representing Bath and Bristol takes place on the Rec tonight, Friday 27th April 2012, KO 7.15pm.

Entry is free, and there will be a bucket collection raising funds on behalf of the Bath Combination Rugby Football Clubs.

Martin Lynch for the Bath Combination and Phil "Cherry" Hall for the Bristol Combination joined in thanking Bath Rugby for their assistance in arranging the match at the Rec, Martin added: "It is a great experience for these local club players to have the opportunity to play on the Premiership pitch at the Rec, we thank everyone at Bath Rugby for their help in making this happen."

Somerset Referee's Society have kindly provided the three-man refereeing team consisting: Referee Mr Roger GILSON and referee assistants Mr Wayne DAVIS and Mr David SQUIRES.

Bath Combination Clubs U20 announced squad:

1 DAN JENNER, Midsomer Norton
2 SAM AMES REDDIN, Combe Down
3 RYAN GEORGE, Frome
4 PAT THURTLE, Walcot
5 MARCUS LARBALESTIER, Avonvale
6 CALLUM GILLARD, Walcot
7 CAIRAN MOORE, Midsomer Norton [Capt]
8 LEWIS DYKE, Bath Uni
9 JACK HARVEY, Bradford-on-Avon
10 JOSH WINDUS, Frome
11 MATT RHODES, Chippenham
12 TOM WEAVER, Trowbridge
13 ADAM ANZANI JONES, Bath Uni
14 NIGEL KERSHAW, Westbury
15 RYAN WEBB, Devizes

Bath Combination U20 replacements from:

WILL EDGELL, Midsomer Norton
MATT KING, Frome
CONRAD BRAITHWAITE, Walcot
ADAM STEPHENSON, Westbury
CAMERON BYRN, Bath Uni
JOSH NAISH, Comber Down
HARRY IDDON, Bath Uni
ANDREW TWINNEY, Westbury
JORDAN TALBOT, Frome
ADAM ANKER, Bath Uni
PHILLIP CLARKE, Frome
JACK WILLIAMS, Combe Down
SAM RHODES, Chippenham
PADDY FLOOD, Bath Uni
JOE KEANE, Walcot
CIARAN KEANE, Walcot
MATT KNIGHT, Corsham
JAMES HURRELL SMITH, Keynsham

Bristol Combination Clubs U20 announced Squad:

1 CHARLIE TAYLOR, Dings
2 JOE HAWKESBURY, Dings
3 JIM HAZARD, Bristol Harlequins
4 GEORGE TOMKINS, Avonmouth
5 CHRIS PURCELL, Old Redcliffians
6 JOSH GODDARD, St Mary's O.B.
7 JOSH CREED, Frampton Cottrell
8 GEORGE JACKSON, Thornbury
9 HARRY PURNELL, Old Redcliffians
10 ASH GROVES, Bath Harlequins
11 JOE ROWSELL, Gordano
12 JAMES WILLMOTT, Kingswood
13 JACK NOWELL, Broadplain
14 ADAM LAMBERT, Cleve
15 CALLUM PARTRIDGE, Bristol Phones

Bristol Combination U20 replacements from:

BRAD FOXTON, Bath Harlequins
DAN PALMER, Old Redcliffians
ADAM POLLETT, Chew Valley
AARON WILSON, Cleve
JOE CLEMENTS, Old Redcliffians
RICH POLLETT, Chew Valley
LAURENCE MIZEN, Old Redcliffians
CHARLIE SMALLCROSS, Chew Vallley
NATHAN BURNALL, Old Redcliffians
OLLIE PHILLIPS, Cleve

New to Bath Rugby?

Join Bath Rugby for:

  • Epic, elite entertainment
  • Passionate, family-friendly atmosphere
  • Email Previews & Post-match reports

Find out more or enter your email address to get started.